Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bet She’an, IsraelBet She’anIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBet She’an Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bet She’an to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bet She’an

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bet She’an
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Bet She’an

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bet She’an

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beisan
  • Beisān
  • Beit She'an
  • Beit Shean
  • Beit-Shean
  • Beith Shean
  • Beith Sheān
  • Bejt-Shean
  • Besan
  • Bet Sche'an
  • Bet Sche’an
  • Bet She'an
  • Bet Shean
  • Bet She’an
  • Bet Sze'an
  • Bet Sze’an
  • Bete-Sea
  • Bete-Seã
  • Beth Shan
  • Beth Shean
  • Beït Shéan
  • Beït-Shéan
  • Scythopolis
  • Skythopolis
  • bysan
  • byt sʼn
  • Бейт-Шеан
  • בית שאן
  • بيسان

Country

Bet She’an is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

16,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bet She’an (Northern District)

Irbid ... 30 km
Haifa ... 54 km
Zarqa ... 67 km
Russeifa ... 69 km
Amman ... 70 km
Tel Aviv ... 74 km
East Jerusalem ... 82 km
West Jerusalem ... 82 km
Jerusalem ... 84 km
Damascus ... 129 km
Gaza ... 138 km
Beirut ... 154 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 155 km
Homs ... 265 km
Port Said ... 290 km
Ḩamāh ... 307 km
Ismailia ... 332 km
Latakia ... 335 km
Suez ... 366 km
Al Manşūrah ... 367 km
Zagazig ... 383 km
Tanda ... 406 km
Aleppo ... 429 km
Cairo ... 433 km
Giza ... 439 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 455 km
Tabuk ... 459 km
Alexandria ... 469 km
Mersin ... 480 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries