Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Er Reina, IsraelEr ReinaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inEr Reina Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Er Reina to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Er Reina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Er Reina
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Er Reina

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Er Reina

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar Reina
  • Er Reina
  • Raynah
  • Reina
  • ryynh
  • א רינה
  • ריינה

Country

Er Reina is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

15,621 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Er Reina (Northern District)

Haifa ... 29 km
Irbid ... 47 km
Tel Aviv ... 83 km
Zarqa ... 95 km
Russeifa ... 98 km
Amman ... 99 km
East Jerusalem ... 104 km
West Jerusalem ... 104 km
Jerusalem ... 106 km
Damascus ... 117 km
Beirut ... 130 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 131 km
Gaza ... 151 km
Homs ... 248 km
Ḩamāh ... 289 km
Port Said ... 290 km
Latakia ... 312 km
Ismailia ... 338 km
Al Manşūrah ... 366 km
Suez ... 376 km
Zagazig ... 386 km
Tanda ... 406 km
Aleppo ... 411 km
Cairo ... 438 km
Giza ... 444 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 451 km
Mersin ... 453 km
Tarsus ... 463 km
Alexandria ... 464 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries