Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kābūl, IsraelKābūlIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inKābūl Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kābūl to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kābūl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kābūl
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Kābūl

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Kābūl

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kabul
  • Kavul
  • Kābūl
  • kabwl
  • kbwl
  • kʼbwl
  • כאבול
  • כבול
  • كابول

Country

Kābūl is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

9,497 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kābūl (Northern District)

Haifa ... 19 km
Irbid ... 62 km
Tel Aviv ... 94 km
Damascus ... 112 km
Zarqa ... 113 km
Russeifa ... 115 km
Beirut ... 116 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 116 km
Amman ... 117 km
East Jerusalem ... 120 km
West Jerusalem ... 120 km
Jerusalem ... 121 km
Gaza ... 162 km
Homs ... 238 km
Ḩamāh ... 278 km
Port Said ... 293 km
Latakia ... 297 km
Ismailia ... 343 km
Al Manşūrah ... 367 km
Suez ... 385 km
Zagazig ... 389 km
Aleppo ... 399 km
Tanda ... 408 km
Mersin ... 437 km
Cairo ... 443 km
Tarsus ... 447 km
Giza ... 449 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 450 km
Adana ... 454 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries