Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ḥurfeish, IsraelḤurfeishIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inḤurfeish Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ḥurfeish to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ḥurfeish

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ḥurfeish
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Ḥurfeish

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Ḥurfeish

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hourfeich
  • Hurfaysh
  • Hurfeish
  • H̱urfeish
  • hrpys
  • hwrpys
  • חורפיש
  • חרפיש
  • Ḥurfeish

Country

Ḥurfeish is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

5,308 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ḥurfeish (Northern District)

Haifa ... 37 km
Irbid ... 65 km
Damascus ... 93 km
Beirut ... 98 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 98 km
Tel Aviv ... 113 km
Zarqa ... 120 km
Russeifa ... 124 km
Amman ... 127 km
East Jerusalem ... 137 km
West Jerusalem ... 137 km
Jerusalem ... 138 km
Gaza ... 182 km
Homs ... 218 km
Ḩamāh ... 259 km
Latakia ... 279 km
Port Said ... 311 km
Ismailia ... 362 km
Aleppo ... 380 km
Al Manşūrah ... 385 km
Suez ... 404 km
Zagazig ... 408 km
Mersin ... 422 km
Tanda ... 426 km
Tarsus ... 431 km
Adana ... 437 km
Cairo ... 462 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 467 km
Giza ... 469 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries