Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tūbā Zangarīya, IsraelTūbā ZangarīyaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inTūbā Zangarīya Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tūbā Zangarīya to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tūbā Zangarīya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tūbā Zangarīya
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Tūbā Zangarīya

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Tūbā Zangarīya

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tuba
  • Tuba Zangariya
  • Tuba az-Zanghariyya
  • Tuba-Zangariyye
  • Tubah
  • Tūbā
  • Tūbā Zangarīya
  • twba alznghryh
  • twba alznghryt
  • twba znghryt
  • twbaʼ-zanegariyah
  • twbh znghryt‎
  • טוּבָּא-זַנְגָרִיָה
  • טובא זנגריה
  • طوبا الزنغرية
  • طوبا الزنغريه
  • طوبا زنغرية
  • طوبه زنغرية‎

Country

Tūbā Zangarīya is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

6,667 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tūbā Zangarīya (Northern District)

Irbid ... 50 km
Haifa ... 52 km
Damascus ... 82 km
Beirut ... 103 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 104 km
Zarqa ... 106 km
Russeifa ... 111 km
Amman ... 115 km
Tel Aviv ... 118 km
East Jerusalem ... 134 km
West Jerusalem ... 134 km
Jerusalem ... 136 km
Gaza ... 185 km
Homs ... 214 km
Ḩamāh ... 256 km
Latakia ... 283 km
Port Said ... 323 km
Ismailia ... 372 km
Aleppo ... 378 km
Al Manşūrah ... 399 km
Suez ... 411 km
Zagazig ... 419 km
Mersin ... 430 km
Tarsus ... 439 km
Tanda ... 439 km
Adana ... 443 km
Cairo ... 472 km
Gaziantep ... 473 km
Giza ... 479 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries