Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buqei‘a, IsraelBuqei‘aIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBuqei‘a Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Buqei‘a to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buqei‘a

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Buqei‘a
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Buqei‘a

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Buqei‘a

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Buqei`a
  • Al Buqei‘a
  • Beqe`ah
  • Beqe‘ah
  • Bukei'a
  • Bukei’a
  • Buqay`ah
  • Buqay‘ah
  • Buqei'a
  • Buqei`a
  • Buqei‘a
  • El Bukeiah
  • El Buqei`a
  • El Buqei‘a
  • Peki'in
  • Peqi'in
  • Peqi`in
  • Peqi‘in
  • albqyʿt‎
  • peqiyʻiyn
  • pqyʻyn
  • בקיעה
  • פְּקִיעִין
  • פקיעין
  • البقيعة‎

Country

Buqei‘a is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

5,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buqei‘a (Northern District)

Haifa ... 33 km
Irbid ... 63 km
Damascus ... 97 km
Beirut ... 102 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 103 km
Tel Aviv ... 109 km
Zarqa ... 117 km
Russeifa ... 120 km
Amman ... 123 km
East Jerusalem ... 132 km
West Jerusalem ... 132 km
Jerusalem ... 134 km
Gaza ... 177 km
Homs ... 223 km
Ḩamāh ... 263 km
Latakia ... 284 km
Port Said ... 308 km
Ismailia ... 358 km
Al Manşūrah ... 382 km
Aleppo ... 384 km
Suez ... 400 km
Zagazig ... 404 km
Tanda ... 422 km
Mersin ... 426 km
Tarsus ... 435 km
Adana ... 441 km
Cairo ... 458 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 464 km
Giza ... 465 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries