Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shelomi, IsraelShelomiIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inShelomi Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Shelomi to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shelomi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Shelomi
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Shelomi

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Shelomi

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chelomi
  • Shelomi
  • Shlomi
  • slwmy
  • שלומי

Country

Shelomi is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

5,608 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shelomi (Northern District)

Haifa ... 31 km
Irbid ... 81 km
Beirut ... 95 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 96 km
Damascus ... 104 km
Tel Aviv ... 113 km
Zarqa ... 134 km
Russeifa ... 137 km
Amman ... 139 km
East Jerusalem ... 142 km
West Jerusalem ... 143 km
Jerusalem ... 144 km
Gaza ... 182 km
Homs ... 222 km
Ḩamāh ... 261 km
Latakia ... 276 km
Port Said ... 303 km
Ismailia ... 356 km
Al Manşūrah ... 376 km
Aleppo ... 381 km
Zagazig ... 400 km
Suez ... 401 km
Mersin ... 414 km
Tanda ... 416 km
Tarsus ... 424 km
Adana ... 431 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 455 km
Cairo ... 455 km
Giza ... 462 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries