Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qiryat Bialik, IsraelQiryat BialikIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inQiryat Bialik Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Qiryat Bialik to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qiryat Bialik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Qiryat Bialik
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Qiryat Bialik

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Qiryat Bialik

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kir'jat-Bjalik
  • Kiryat Bialik
  • Qiryat Bialik
  • Qiryat Bialiq
  • Qiryat-Beyaliq
  • qryyt byʼlyq
  • Кирьят-Бялик
  • קריית ביאליק
  • קרית ביאליק

Country

Qiryat Bialik is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

36,551 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qiryat Bialik (Haifa)

Haifa ... 8 km
Irbid ... 69 km
Tel Aviv ... 86 km
Zarqa ... 116 km
East Jerusalem ... 116 km
West Jerusalem ... 116 km
Jerusalem ... 117 km
Russeifa ... 118 km
Amman ... 119 km
Beirut ... 122 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 123 km
Damascus ... 123 km
Gaza ... 155 km
Homs ... 247 km
Port Said ... 282 km
Ḩamāh ... 287 km
Latakia ... 303 km
Ismailia ... 333 km
Al Manşūrah ... 356 km
Suez ... 375 km
Zagazig ... 379 km
Tanda ... 397 km
Aleppo ... 407 km
Cairo ... 433 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 439 km
Giza ... 439 km
Mersin ... 440 km
Tarsus ... 451 km
Alexandria ... 451 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries