Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yanuah Jat, IsraelYanuah JatIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inYanuah Jat Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Yanuah Jat to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yanuah Jat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Yanuah Jat
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Yanuah Jat

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Yanuah Jat

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yanuh-Jat
  • yanwh-jt
  • yanwha-ga't
  • ynwh g't
  • יָנוּחַ-גַ'תּ
  • ינוח ג'ת
  • يانوح-جت

Country

Yanuah Jat is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

6,614 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yanuah Jat (Northern District)

Haifa ... 27 km
Irbid ... 68 km
Damascus ... 103 km
Beirut ... 103 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 104 km
Tel Aviv ... 106 km
Zarqa ... 121 km
Russeifa ... 125 km
Amman ... 127 km
East Jerusalem ... 132 km
West Jerusalem ... 132 km
Jerusalem ... 134 km
Gaza ... 174 km
Homs ... 226 km
Ḩamāh ... 267 km
Latakia ... 285 km
Port Said ... 302 km
Ismailia ... 353 km
Al Manşūrah ... 376 km
Aleppo ... 387 km
Suez ... 396 km
Zagazig ... 399 km
Tanda ... 416 km
Mersin ... 425 km
Tarsus ... 435 km
Adana ... 441 km
Cairo ... 453 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 457 km
Giza ... 459 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries