Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karmi’el, IsraelKarmi’elIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inKarmi’el Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Karmi’el to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karmi’el

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Karmi’el
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Karmi’el

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Karmi’el

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carmiel
  • Karmi'el
  • Karmiehl'
  • Karmiel
  • Karmi’el
  • Qiryat Karmiel
  • krmyʼl
  • Кармиэль
  • כרמיאל

Country

Karmi’el is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

44,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karmi’el (Northern District)

Haifa ... 28 km
Irbid ... 60 km
Tel Aviv ... 102 km
Damascus ... 103 km
Beirut ... 109 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 110 km
Zarqa ... 113 km
Russeifa ... 116 km
Amman ... 118 km
East Jerusalem ... 125 km
West Jerusalem ... 126 km
Jerusalem ... 127 km
Gaza ... 170 km
Homs ... 230 km
Ḩamāh ... 270 km
Latakia ... 291 km
Port Said ... 302 km
Ismailia ... 352 km
Al Manşūrah ... 376 km
Aleppo ... 391 km
Suez ... 393 km
Zagazig ... 398 km
Tanda ... 417 km
Mersin ... 432 km
Tarsus ... 442 km
Adana ... 448 km
Cairo ... 452 km
Giza ... 458 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 459 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries