Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rama, IsraelRamaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inRama Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Rama to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rama
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Rama

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Rama

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar Rama
  • Er Rame
  • Er Rāme
  • Rama
  • Ramah
  • Rami
  • alramt‎
  • ar-Rame
  • ramah
  • rmh
  • רָמָה
  • רמה
  • الرامة‎

Country

Rama is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

7,650 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rama (Northern District)

Haifa ... 34 km
Irbid ... 58 km
Damascus ... 98 km
Tel Aviv ... 106 km
Beirut ... 106 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 107 km
Zarqa ... 112 km
Russeifa ... 115 km
Amman ... 118 km
East Jerusalem ... 128 km
West Jerusalem ... 128 km
Jerusalem ... 130 km
Gaza ... 174 km
Homs ... 225 km
Ḩamāh ... 266 km
Latakia ... 288 km
Port Said ... 307 km
Ismailia ... 357 km
Al Manşūrah ... 382 km
Aleppo ... 387 km
Suez ... 398 km
Zagazig ... 404 km
Tanda ... 422 km
Mersin ... 431 km
Tarsus ... 440 km
Adana ... 446 km
Cairo ... 457 km
Giza ... 464 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 464 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries