Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Katzrin, IsraelKatzrinIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inKatzrin Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Katzrin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Katzrin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Katzrin
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Katzrin

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Katzrin

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Katsrin
  • Katzrin
  • Qatzrin
  • Qazrin
  • qazeriyn
  • qsryn‎
  • qzryn
  • קַצְרִין
  • קצרין
  • قصرين‎

Country

Katzrin is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

7,132 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Katzrin, Israel

Irbid ... 50 km
Haifa ... 60 km
Damascus ... 75 km
Beirut ... 101 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 102 km
Zarqa ... 106 km
Russeifa ... 111 km
Amman ... 116 km
Tel Aviv ... 124 km
East Jerusalem ... 138 km
West Jerusalem ... 139 km
Jerusalem ... 140 km
Gaza ... 191 km
Homs ... 208 km
Ḩamāh ... 251 km
Latakia ... 280 km
Port Said ... 332 km
Aleppo ... 373 km
Ismailia ... 380 km
Al Manşūrah ... 407 km
Suez ... 418 km
Zagazig ... 427 km
Mersin ... 429 km
Tarsus ... 437 km
Adana ... 441 km
Tanda ... 447 km
Gaziantep ... 468 km
Cairo ... 480 km
Giza ... 487 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries