Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Majdal Shams, IsraelMajdal ShamsIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inMajdal Shams Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Majdal Shams to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Majdal Shams

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Majdal Shams
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Majdal Shams

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Majdal Shams

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Madzdal Sams
  • Madzdal Szams
  • Madzhdal'-Shams
  • Madżdal Szams
  • Madždal Šams
  • Majd el Chams
  • Majdal Shams
  • Majdal-esh-Shems
  • Majdel Chams
  • mage'dal sames
  • mg'dl sms
  • mgdl sms
  • mjdl alshms
  • mjdl shms
  • mjdl shms.‎
  • Мадждаль-Шамс
  • מַגְ'דַל שַׁמְס
  • מגדל שמס
  • מג’דל שמס
  • مجدل الشمس
  • مجدل شمس
  • مجدل شمس.‎

Country

Majdal Shams is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

11,044 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Majdal Shams (Northern District)

Damascus ... 50 km
Beirut ... 72 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 74 km
Irbid ... 79 km
Haifa ... 80 km
Zarqa ... 135 km
Russeifa ... 140 km
Amman ... 146 km
Tel Aviv ... 153 km
East Jerusalem ... 170 km
West Jerusalem ... 170 km
Jerusalem ... 172 km
Homs ... 178 km
Ḩamāh ... 220 km
Gaza ... 221 km
Latakia ... 249 km
Aleppo ... 342 km
Port Said ... 355 km
Mersin ... 400 km
Ismailia ... 406 km
Tarsus ... 408 km
Adana ... 411 km
Al Manşūrah ... 429 km
Gaziantep ... 437 km
Suez ... 446 km
Zagazig ... 452 km
Tanda ... 470 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 484 km
Şanlıurfa ... 493 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries