Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Habboûch, LebanonHabboûchLebanon

What time is it?

Current local time inHabboûch Lebanon

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Beirut

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Habboûch to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Saturday, October 24, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Habboûch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Habboûch
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Habboûch

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Habboûch

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Habbouch
  • Habboush
  • Habboûch
  • Habbush
  • Khabbushe
  • hbwsh
  • Хаббуше
  • حبوش
  • Ḩabbūsh

Country

Habboûch is a city in Lebanon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Beirut.

Population

98,433 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Habboûch (Nabatîyé)

Beirut ... 53 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 55 km
Damascus ... 66 km
Haifa ... 76 km
Irbid ... 99 km
Zarqa ... 155 km
Russeifa ... 160 km
Amman ... 164 km
Homs ... 176 km
East Jerusalem ... 180 km
West Jerusalem ... 181 km
Jerusalem ... 182 km
Ḩamāh ... 216 km
Gaza ... 225 km
Latakia ... 235 km
Aleppo ... 336 km
Port Said ... 349 km
Mercin ... 380 km
Tarsus ... 390 km
Adana ... 396 km
Ismailia ... 402 km
Al Manşūrah ... 420 km
Gaziantep ... 430 km
Zagazig ... 445 km
Suez ... 446 km
Tanda ... 460 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 474 km
Şanlıurfa ... 492 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 496 km

Lebanon Lebanon: Neighbouring Countries