Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nabatîyé et Tahta, LebanonNabatîyé et TahtaLebanon

What time is it?

Current local time inNabatîyé et Tahta Lebanon

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Beirut

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Nabatîyé et Tahta to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nabatîyé et Tahta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nabatîyé et Tahta
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Nabatîyé et Tahta

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Nabatîyé et Tahta

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Nabatiyah at Tahta
  • An Nabaţīyah at Taḩtā
  • NABATIEH TAHTA

Country

Nabatîyé et Tahta is a city in Lebanon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Beirut.

Population

120,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nabatîyé et Tahta (Nabatîyé)

Beirut ... 57 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 58 km
Damascus ... 67 km
Haifa ... 74 km
Irbid ... 96 km
Zarqa ... 152 km
Tel Aviv ... 154 km
Russeifa ... 157 km
Amman ... 161 km
East Jerusalem ... 177 km
West Jerusalem ... 177 km
Jerusalem ... 179 km
Homs ... 179 km
Ḩamāh ... 219 km
Gaza ... 222 km
Latakia ... 239 km
Aleppo ... 339 km
Port Said ... 345 km
Mersin ... 384 km
Tarsus ... 393 km
Adana ... 398 km
Ismailia ... 399 km
Al Manşūrah ... 418 km
Gaziantep ... 433 km
Zagazig ... 443 km
Suez ... 444 km
Tanda ... 458 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 477 km
Şanlıurfa ... 494 km

Lebanon Lebanon: Neighbouring Countries