Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Majd el Kurūm, IsraelMajd el KurūmIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inMajd el Kurūm Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Majd el Kurūm to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Majd el Kurūm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Majd el Kurūm
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Majd el Kurūm

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Majd el Kurūm

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beit Hakerem
  • Bet Kerem
  • Maj'd el Krum
  • Majd al Kurum
  • Majd al-Krum
  • Majd el Kirum
  • Majd el Kurum
  • Majd el Kurūm
  • Majdal Krum
  • Maj’d el Krum
  • byt krm
  • mage'd ʼl-kurwm
  • mjd alkrwm‎
  • בית כרם
  • מַגְ'ד אל-כֻּרוּם
  • מג’ד אל כרום
  • مجد الكروم‎

Country

Majd el Kurūm is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

15,292 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Majd el Kurūm (Northern District)

Haifa ... 25 km
Irbid ... 63 km
Tel Aviv ... 101 km
Damascus ... 106 km
Beirut ... 109 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 110 km
Zarqa ... 115 km
Russeifa ... 118 km
Amman ... 120 km
East Jerusalem ... 126 km
West Jerusalem ... 126 km
Jerusalem ... 127 km
Gaza ... 169 km
Homs ... 231 km
Ḩamāh ... 272 km
Latakia ... 291 km
Port Said ... 299 km
Ismailia ... 350 km
Al Manşūrah ... 373 km
Suez ... 391 km
Aleppo ... 392 km
Zagazig ... 396 km
Tanda ... 414 km
Mersin ... 431 km
Tarsus ... 441 km
Adana ... 448 km
Cairo ... 450 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 455 km
Giza ... 456 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries