Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference ‘Ein Māhil, Israel‘Ein MāhilIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time in‘Ein Māhil Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in ‘Ein Māhil to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

‘Ein Māhil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in ‘Ein Māhil
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise ‘Ein Māhil

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset ‘Ein Māhil

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • `Ayn Mahil
  • `Ein Mahel
  • `Ein Mahil
  • `En Mahil
  • ʻeyn mahil
  • ʿyn mahl
  • עֵין מָהִל
  • עין מהל
  • عين ماهل
  • ‘Ayn Mahil
  • ‘Ein Māhel
  • ‘Ein Māhil
  • ‘En Māhil

Country

‘Ein Māhil is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

13,130 People

Major cities in the vicinity of ‘Ein Māhil (Northern District)

Haifa ... 31 km
Irbid ... 44 km
Tel Aviv ... 85 km
Zarqa ... 93 km
Russeifa ... 96 km
Amman ... 97 km
East Jerusalem ... 104 km
West Jerusalem ... 105 km
Jerusalem ... 106 km
Damascus ... 115 km
Beirut ... 130 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 130 km
Gaza ... 152 km
Homs ... 247 km
Ḩamāh ... 288 km
Port Said ... 293 km
Latakia ... 311 km
Ismailia ... 340 km
Al Manşūrah ... 368 km
Suez ... 378 km
Zagazig ... 388 km
Tanda ... 408 km
Aleppo ... 410 km
Cairo ... 440 km
Giza ... 447 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 453 km
Mersin ... 454 km
Tarsus ... 463 km
Alexandria ... 467 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries