Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Migdal Ha‘Emeq, IsraelMigdal Ha‘EmeqIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inMigdal Ha‘Emeq Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Migdal Ha‘Emeq to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Migdal Ha‘Emeq

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Migdal Ha‘Emeq
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Migdal Ha‘Emeq

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Migdal Ha‘Emeq

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Magidal
  • Migdal Ha'Emek
  • Migdal Ha'Emeq
  • Migdal HaEmek
  • Migdal HaEmeq
  • Migdal Haemeqck
  • Migdal Hameq
  • Migdal Ha‘Emek
  • Migdal Ha‘Emeq
  • Migdal' KhaEhmek
  • mgdl hʻmq
  • Мигдаль ХаЭмек
  • מגדל העמק

Country

Migdal Ha‘Emeq is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

24,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Migdal Ha‘Emeq (Northern District)

Haifa ... 26 km
Irbid ... 51 km
Tel Aviv ... 76 km
Zarqa ... 95 km
Russeifa ... 97 km
Amman ... 98 km
East Jerusalem ... 99 km
West Jerusalem ... 99 km
Jerusalem ... 100 km
Damascus ... 125 km
Beirut ... 136 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 137 km
Gaza ... 144 km
Homs ... 255 km
Port Said ... 282 km
Ḩamāh ... 297 km
Latakia ... 318 km
Ismailia ... 330 km
Al Manşūrah ... 358 km
Suez ... 369 km
Zagazig ... 378 km
Tanda ... 398 km
Aleppo ... 418 km
Cairo ... 430 km
Giza ... 436 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 443 km
Alexandria ... 456 km
Mersin ... 458 km
Tarsus ... 468 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries