Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference ‘Ar‘ara, Israel‘Ar‘araIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time in‘Ar‘ara Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in ‘Ar‘ara to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

‘Ar‘ara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in ‘Ar‘ara
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise ‘Ar‘ara

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset ‘Ar‘ara

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar'ara
  • Ar’ara
  • `Ar`ara
  • `Ar`arah
  • ʻareʻarah
  • ʿrʿrt‎
  • עַרְעָרָה
  • ערערה
  • عرعرة‎
  • ‘Ar‘ara
  • ‘Ar‘arah

Country

‘Ar‘ara is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

24,904 People

Major cities in the vicinity of ‘Ar‘ara (Haifa)

Haifa ... 37 km
Tel Aviv ... 53 km
Irbid ... 61 km
West Jerusalem ... 80 km
East Jerusalem ... 80 km
Jerusalem ... 81 km
Amman ... 91 km
Zarqa ... 93 km
Russeifa ... 93 km
Gaza ... 121 km
Damascus ... 148 km
Beirut ... 158 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 158 km
Port Said ... 262 km
Homs ... 278 km
Ismailia ... 307 km
Ḩamāh ... 320 km
Al Manşūrah ... 338 km
Latakia ... 339 km
Suez ... 346 km
Zagazig ... 356 km
Tanda ... 378 km
Cairo ... 408 km
Giza ... 415 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 425 km
Alexandria ... 439 km
Aleppo ... 440 km
Tabuk ... 466 km
Mersin ... 477 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries