Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bat H̱efer, IsraelBat H̱eferIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBat H̱efer Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bat H̱efer to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bat H̱efer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bat H̱efer
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Bat H̱efer

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bat H̱efer

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bat Hefer
  • Bat H̱efer
  • bat heper
  • bt hpr
  • בַּת חֵפֶר
  • בת חפר

Country

Bat H̱efer is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

5,342 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bat H̱efer (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 34 km
Haifa ... 54 km
West Jerusalem ... 63 km
East Jerusalem ... 64 km
Jerusalem ... 65 km
Irbid ... 72 km
Amman ... 86 km
Russeifa ... 90 km
Zarqa ... 91 km
Gaza ... 102 km
Damascus ... 166 km
Beirut ... 177 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 177 km
Port Said ... 247 km
Ismailia ... 291 km
Homs ... 297 km
Al Manşūrah ... 324 km
Suez ... 327 km
Ḩamāh ... 339 km
Zagazig ... 341 km
Latakia ... 358 km
Tanda ... 364 km
Cairo ... 392 km
Giza ... 398 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 413 km
Alexandria ... 427 km
Tabuk ... 451 km
Aleppo ... 459 km
Al Fayyūm ... 472 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries