Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rosh Ha‘Ayin, IsraelRosh Ha‘AyinIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inRosh Ha‘Ayin Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Rosh Ha‘Ayin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rosh Ha‘Ayin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Rosh Ha‘Ayin
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Rosh Ha‘Ayin

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Rosh Ha‘Ayin

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ras al-`Ayn
  • Ras al-‘Ayn
  • Rosh Ha Ayin
  • Rosh Ha'Ayin
  • Rosh HaAyin
  • Rosh Ha‘Ayin
  • ראש העין

Country

Rosh Ha‘Ayin is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

39,215 People

Elevation above sea level

30m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rosh Ha‘Ayin (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 15 km
West Jerusalem ... 41 km
East Jerusalem ... 41 km
Jerusalem ... 42 km
Gaza ... 77 km
Haifa ... 80 km
Amman ... 81 km
Irbid ... 88 km
Russeifa ... 88 km
Zarqa ... 91 km
Damascus ... 189 km
Beirut ... 203 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 203 km
Port Said ... 232 km
Ismailia ... 271 km
Suez ... 304 km
Al Manşūrah ... 309 km
Homs ... 323 km
Zagazig ... 323 km
Tanda ... 348 km
Ḩamāh ... 364 km
Cairo ... 372 km
Giza ... 378 km
Latakia ... 384 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 401 km
Alexandria ... 416 km
Tabuk ... 427 km
Al Fayyūm ... 450 km
Aleppo ... 485 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries