Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salfīt, Palestinian TerritorySalfītPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inSalfīt Palestinian Territory

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Salfīt to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salfīt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Salfīt
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Salfīt

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Salfīt

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salfit
  • Salfīt
  • slfyt
  • سلفيت

Country

Salfīt is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

11,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salfīt (Salfit, West Bank)

Tel Aviv ... 33 km
East Jerusalem ... 34 km
West Jerusalem ... 34 km
Jerusalem ... 35 km
Amman ... 63 km
Russeifa ... 70 km
Zarqa ... 73 km
Irbid ... 75 km
Haifa ... 83 km
Gaza ... 86 km
Damascus ... 181 km
Beirut ... 201 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 202 km
Port Said ... 248 km
Ismailia ... 284 km
Suez ... 315 km
Homs ... 316 km
Al Manşūrah ... 326 km
Zagazig ... 338 km
Ḩamāh ... 359 km
Tanda ... 364 km
Latakia ... 383 km
Cairo ... 386 km
Giza ... 392 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 418 km
Tabuk ... 421 km
Alexandria ... 433 km
Al Fayyūm ... 463 km
Aleppo ... 480 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries