Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kokhav Ya‘aqov, Palestinian TerritoryKokhav Ya‘aqovPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inKokhav Ya‘aqov Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Kokhav Ya‘aqov right now?

Wednesday (May 29, 2024)

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kokhav Ya‘aqov to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 29, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kokhav Ya‘aqov to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kokhav Ya‘aqov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kokhav Ya‘aqov
Today, May 29, 2024

Sunrise Kokhav Ya‘aqov

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Kokhav Ya‘aqov

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kokhav Ya'akov
  • kwkb yʻqb
  • kwokab yaʻaqob
  • כּוֹכַב יַעֲקֹב
  • כוכב יעקב

Country

Kokhav Ya‘aqov is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

8,194 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kokhav Ya‘aqov (West Bank)

East Jerusalem ... 11 km
West Jerusalem ... 12 km
Jerusalem ... 13 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 37 km
Tel Aviv ... 44 km
Amman ... 57 km
Russeifa ... 66 km
Zarqa ... 71 km
Gaza ... 75 km
Irbid ... 89 km
Haifa ... 106 km
Damascus ... 198 km
Beirut ... 223 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 223 km
Port Said ... 245 km
Ismailia ... 277 km
Damietta ... 280 km
Suez ... 303 km
Al Mansurah ... 323 km
Zagazig ... 332 km
Homs ... 335 km
Ţarţūs ... 335 km
Tanta ... 361 km
New Cairo ... 365 km
Al Khuşūş ... 368 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 369 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries