Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jericho, Palestinian TerritoryJerichoPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inJericho Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Jericho right now?

Saturday (October 23, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Jericho to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jericho

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jericho
Today, October 23, 2021

Sunrise Jericho

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Jericho

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ariha
  • Arīḩā
  • Cherico
  • Chericó
  • Eriha
  • Erihon
  • Erīha
  • Gerico
  • Iericho
  • Ierihon
  • Ierikhon
  • Ierykhon
  • Ireacho
  • Ireachó
  • Jeeriko
  • Jerichas
  • Jericho
  • Jerico
  • Jericó
  • Jeriho
  • Jerihon
  • Jerika
  • Jerikhon
  • Jeriko
  • Jerikó
  • Jeriĥo
  • Jerycho
  • Jéricho
  • Jērika
  • Xerico
  • Xericó
  • Yeriho
  • Yerikho
  • Yeriko
  • Yerīhō
  • Yirihu
  • Yirīḩū
  • aryha
  • erikko
  • eriko
  • ierikoni
  • jie li ke
  • mdynt alqmr
  • yeliko
  • yryhw
  • Ιεριχώ
  • Єрихон
  • Іерыхон
  • Јерихон
  • Иерихон
  • Йерихон
  • יריחו
  • أريحا
  • اریحا
  • مدينة القمر
  • ܐܝܪܝܚܘ
  • எரிக்கோ
  • იერიქონი
  • ኢያሪኮ
  • エリコ
  • 杰里科
  • 예리코
  • ????????????????????????????????????

Country

Jericho is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

19,783 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jericho (West Bank)

East Jerusalem ... 20 km
West Jerusalem ... 21 km
Jerusalem ... 22 km
Amman ... 41 km
Russeifa ... 51 km
Zarqa ... 56 km
Tel Aviv ... 59 km
Irbid ... 83 km
Gaza ... 89 km
Haifa ... 112 km
Damascus ... 193 km
Beirut ... 223 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 224 km
Port Said ... 261 km
Ismailia ... 290 km
Suez ... 314 km
Homs ... 331 km
Al Manşūrah ... 339 km
Zagazig ... 346 km
Ḩamāh ... 375 km
Ţanţā ... 376 km
Cairo ... 391 km
Tabuk ... 392 km
Giza ... 397 km
Latakia ... 405 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 434 km
Alexandria ... 449 km
Al Fayyūm ... 464 km
Aleppo ... 497 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries