Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ţūlkarm, Palestinian TerritoryŢūlkarmPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inŢūlkarm Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Ţūlkarm right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ţūlkarm to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ţūlkarm to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 26, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ţūlkarm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ţūlkarm
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Ţūlkarm

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Ţūlkarm

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Keram
  • Toelkarem
  • Tul Kerem
  • Tul'karm
  • Tulkarem
  • Tulkarm
  • Tūl Kerem
  • twl krm
  • twlkrm
  • Ţūlkarm
  • Тулькарм
  • טול כרם
  • طولكرم

Country

Ţūlkarm is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

44,169 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ţūlkarm (Tulkarm, West Bank)

Tel Aviv ... 33 km
Haifa ... 56 km
West Jerusalem ... 61 km
East Jerusalem ... 61 km
Jerusalem ... 62 km
Irbid ... 72 km
Amman ... 84 km
Russeifa ... 88 km
Zarqa ... 89 km
Gaza ... 100 km
Damascus ... 167 km
Beirut ... 179 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 179 km
Port Said ... 247 km
Ismailia ... 290 km
Homs ... 299 km
Al Manşūrah ... 324 km
Suez ... 326 km
Ḩamāh ... 340 km
Zagazig ... 340 km
Latakia ... 360 km
Ţanţā ... 363 km
Cairo ... 391 km
Giza ... 397 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 413 km
Alexandria ... 427 km
Tabuk ... 448 km
Aleppo ... 461 km
Al Fayyūm ... 471 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries