Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Maḩallah al Kubrá, EgyptAl Maḩallah al KubráEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Maḩallah al Kubrá Egypt

What day is it in Al Maḩallah al Kubrá right now?

Wednesday (April 24, 2024)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Al Maḩallah al Kubrá to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Friday, April 26, 2024

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Al Maḩallah al Kubrá to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Thursday, October 26, 2023

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Maḩallah al Kubrá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Maḩallah al Kubrá
Today, April 24, 2024

Sunrise Al Maḩallah al Kubrá

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Al Maḩallah al Kubrá

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Mahallah al Kubra
  • Al Maḩallah al Kubrá
  • Al-Mahallah al-Kubra'
  • Al-Maḥallah al-Kubra’
  • El Mahalla
  • El Mahalla el Kubra
  • El Mehalla el Kubra
  • El-Mahalla el-Kubra
  • El-Maḥalla el-Kubra
  • Mahalla el Kubra
  • Mehalla el Kobra
  • almhlt alkbry
  • المحلة الكبرى

Country

Al Maḩallah al Kubrá is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

592,573 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Maḩallah al Kubrá (Gharbia)

Al Mansurah ... 19 km
Tanta ... 24 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 48 km
Zagazig ... 50 km
Damanhur ... 57 km
Damietta ... 72 km
Al Khuşūş ... 91 km
Port Said ... 97 km
Ismailia ... 98 km
Cairo ... 101 km
Alexandria ... 104 km
Giza ... 106 km
New Cairo ... 107 km
Suez ... 155 km
Al Fayyum ... 185 km
Banī Suwayf ... 209 km
Gaza ... 271 km
Rishon LeTsiyyon ... 310 km
Tel Aviv ... 314 km
Minya ... 319 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 322 km
Jerusalem ... 336 km
West Jerusalem ... 337 km
East Jerusalem ... 338 km
Haifa ... 368 km
Amman ... 398 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries