Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ash Shuhadā’, EgyptAsh Shuhadā’Egypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAsh Shuhadā’ Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ash Shuhadā’

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ash Shuhadā’
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Ash Shuhadā’

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Ash Shuhadā’

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ash Shudada'
  • Ash Shudadā’
  • Ash Shuhada'
  • Ash Shuhadā’
  • El Shohada
  • El-Shuhada
  • Esh-Shuhada
  • الشهداء

Country

Ash Shuhadā’ is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

48,060 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ash Shuhadā’ (Monufia)

Tanda ... 23 km
Zagazig ... 49 km
Al Manşūrah ... 62 km
Cairo ... 66 km
Giza ... 70 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 86 km
Alexandria ... 104 km
Ismailia ... 110 km
Port Said ... 135 km
Al Fayyūm ... 142 km
Suez ... 148 km
Gaza ... 303 km
Tel Aviv ... 351 km
Jerusalem ... 369 km
West Jerusalem ... 370 km
East Jerusalem ... 371 km
Asyūţ ... 377 km
Haifa ... 409 km
Amman ... 431 km
Russeifa ... 441 km
Zarqa ... 446 km
Irbid ... 451 km
Tabuk ... 515 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 517 km
Beirut ... 517 km
Damascus ... 538 km
Luxor ... 557 km
Homs ... 651 km
Latakia ... 670 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries