Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qalyūb, EgyptQalyūbEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inQalyūb Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qalyūb

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Qalyūb
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Qalyūb

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Qalyūb

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kal'jub
  • Kalyub
  • Kalyûb
  • Qaliub
  • Qalyub
  • Qalyūb
  • qlywb
  • Кальюб
  • قليوب

Country

Qalyūb is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

100,495 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qalyūb (Qalyubia)

Cairo ... 14 km
Al Jīzah ... 19 km
Zagazig ... 51 km
Tanda ... 69 km
Al Manşūrah ... 96 km
Ismailia ... 98 km
Al Fayyūm ... 100 km
Suez ... 109 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 136 km
Port Said ... 147 km
Alexandria ... 152 km
Gaza ... 299 km
Asyūţ ... 330 km
Jerusalem ... 366 km
West Jerusalem ... 367 km
East Jerusalem ... 368 km
Haifa ... 420 km
Amman ... 427 km
Russeifa ... 437 km
Zarqa ... 443 km
Irbid ... 455 km
Tabuk ... 472 km
Luxor ... 507 km
Beirut ... 534 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 534 km
Damascus ... 548 km
Homs ... 668 km
Latakia ... 694 km
Ḩamāh ... 703 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries