Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Ḩawāmidīyah, EgyptAl ḨawāmidīyahEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Ḩawāmidīyah Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Al Ḩawāmidīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Al Ḩawāmidīyah
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Al Ḩawāmidīyah

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Al Ḩawāmidīyah

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Hawamidiyah
  • Al Ḩawāmidīyah
  • El-Hawamdiya
  • El-Ḥawâmdîya
  • Hawamidyah

Country

Al Ḩawāmidīyah is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

106,841 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Ḩawāmidīyah (Giza)

Al Jīzah ... 13 km
Cairo ... 18 km
Al Fayyūm ... 73 km
Zagazig ... 79 km
Tanda ... 100 km
Suez ... 103 km
Ismailia ... 113 km
Al Manşūrah ... 126 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 163 km
Port Said ... 171 km
Alexandria ... 178 km
Asyūţ ... 300 km
Gaza ... 312 km
Jerusalem ... 379 km
West Jerusalem ... 380 km
East Jerusalem ... 381 km
Amman ... 439 km
Haifa ... 439 km
Russeifa ... 449 km
Zarqa ... 455 km
Tabuk ... 457 km
Irbid ... 470 km
Luxor ... 476 km
Beirut ... 555 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 556 km
Damascus ... 567 km
Homs ... 689 km
Latakia ... 719 km
Ḩamāh ... 725 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries