Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ashmūn, EgyptAshmūnEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAshmūn Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ashmūn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ashmūn
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Ashmūn

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Ashmūn

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ASHMUN
  • ASHMŪN
  • Ashmun
  • Ashmūn
  • ashmwn
  • أشمون

Country

Ashmūn is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

82,507 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ashmūn (Monufia)

Cairo ... 34 km
Giza ... 37 km
Zagazig ... 53 km
Tanda ... 55 km
Al Manşūrah ... 88 km
Ismailia ... 110 km
Al Fayyūm ... 110 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 115 km
Suez ... 129 km
Alexandria ... 131 km
Port Said ... 151 km
Gaza ... 310 km
Asyūţ ... 344 km
Tel Aviv ... 363 km
Jerusalem ... 376 km
West Jerusalem ... 377 km
East Jerusalem ... 378 km
Haifa ... 425 km
Amman ... 438 km
Russeifa ... 448 km
Zarqa ... 454 km
Irbid ... 463 km
Tabuk ... 494 km
Luxor ... 524 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 536 km
Beirut ... 537 km
Damascus ... 553 km
Homs ... 670 km
Latakia ... 693 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries