Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hihyā, EgyptHihyāEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inHihyā Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hihyā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Hihyā
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Hihyā

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Hihyā

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hehia
  • Hihya
  • Hihyā
  • Rehia
  • hhya
  • ههيا

Country

Hihyā is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

43,432 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hihyā (Sharqia)

Zagazig ... 12 km
Al Manşūrah ... 44 km
Tanda ... 49 km
Ismailia ... 56 km
Cairo ... 73 km
Al Jīzah ... 79 km
Port Said ... 86 km
Suez ... 108 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 128 km
Alexandria ... 144 km
Al Fayyūm ... 162 km
Gaza ... 248 km
Jerusalem ... 315 km
West Jerusalem ... 316 km
East Jerusalem ... 317 km
Haifa ... 361 km
Amman ... 377 km
Asyūţ ... 386 km
Russeifa ... 387 km
Zarqa ... 392 km
Irbid ... 400 km
Tabuk ... 471 km
Beirut ... 473 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 473 km
Damascus ... 489 km
Luxor ... 554 km
Homs ... 607 km
Latakia ... 632 km
Ḩamāh ... 642 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries