Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference At Tall al Kabīr, EgyptAt Tall al KabīrEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAt Tall al Kabīr Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

At Tall al Kabīr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in At Tall al Kabīr
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise At Tall al Kabīr

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset At Tall al Kabīr

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • At Tall al Kabir
  • At Tall al Kabīr
  • At Tell al Kebir
  • At Tell al Kebīr
  • El-Tell el-Kebir
  • El-Tell el-Kebîr
  • Et Tell el Kebir
  • Et Tell el Kebīr
  • Tel el Kebir
  • Tell el- Kebir
  • Tell el- Kebîr
  • altl alkbyr
  • التل الكبير

Country

At Tall al Kabīr is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

51,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of At Tall al Kabīr (Sharqia)

Zagazig ... 24 km
Ismailia ... 40 km
Al Manşūrah ... 64 km
Cairo ... 69 km
Tanda ... 69 km
Giza ... 75 km
Suez ... 87 km
Port Said ... 90 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 148 km
Al Fayyūm ... 156 km
Alexandria ... 167 km
Gaza ... 240 km
Tel Aviv ... 294 km
Jerusalem ... 306 km
West Jerusalem ... 307 km
East Jerusalem ... 308 km
Haifa ... 359 km
Amman ... 368 km
Asyūţ ... 373 km
Russeifa ... 378 km
Zarqa ... 384 km
Irbid ... 394 km
Tabuk ... 450 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 474 km
Beirut ... 474 km
Damascus ... 487 km
Luxor ... 538 km
Homs ... 607 km
Latakia ... 636 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries