Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rosetta, EgyptRosettaEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inRosetta Egypt

What day is it in Rosetta right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rosetta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rosetta
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Rosetta

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Rosetta

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar-Rasid
  • Ar-Rašíd
  • Bolbitine
  • Er-Rashid
  • Rachid
  • Rashid
  • Rashîd
  • Rashīd
  • Rasid
  • Rasido
  • Raŝido
  • Rašid
  • Resid
  • Reşid
  • Roseta
  • Rosetta
  • Rosette
  • Rozeta
  • lojeta
  • luo sai ta
  • rashidi
  • rozetta
  • rshyd
  • rsyd
  • Ροζέτα
  • Рашид
  • Розета
  • רשיד
  • رشيد
  • رشید
  • რაშიდი
  • ロゼッタ
  • 羅塞塔
  • 로제타

Country

Rosetta is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

64,481 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rosetta (Beheira)

Kafr ad Dawwār ... 38 km
Alexandria ... 46 km
Ţanţā ... 82 km
Al Manşūrah ... 87 km
Zagazig ... 125 km
Port Said ... 152 km
Cairo ... 162 km
Giza ... 166 km
Ismailia ... 173 km
Suez ... 231 km
Al Fayyūm ... 233 km
Gaza ... 325 km
Tel Aviv ... 358 km
Jerusalem ... 387 km
West Jerusalem ... 387 km
East Jerusalem ... 388 km
Haifa ... 398 km
Amman ... 447 km
Irbid ... 453 km
Russeifa ... 456 km
Zarqa ... 460 km
Asyūţ ... 469 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 490 km
Beirut ... 491 km
Damascus ... 525 km
Tabuk ... 593 km
Muratpaşa ... 605 km
Antalya ... 607 km
Homs ... 624 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries