Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Idkū, EgyptIdkūEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inIdkū Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Idkū

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Idkū
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Idkū

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Idkū

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Edkou
  • Idku
  • Idkū
  • adkw
  • Идку
  • إدكو

Country

Idkū is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

210,678 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Idkū (Markaz Idkū, Beheira)

Kafr ad Dawwār ... 24 km
Alexandria ... 33 km
Tanda ... 81 km
Al Manşūrah ... 92 km
Zagazig ... 125 km
Cairo ... 157 km
Giza ... 161 km
Port Said ... 161 km
Ismailia ... 176 km
Al Fayyūm ... 224 km
Suez ... 231 km
Gaza ... 335 km
Tel Aviv ... 369 km
Jerusalem ... 397 km
West Jerusalem ... 398 km
East Jerusalem ... 399 km
Haifa ... 411 km
Amman ... 458 km
Asyūţ ... 460 km
Irbid ... 465 km
Russeifa ... 467 km
Zarqa ... 471 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 504 km
Beirut ... 505 km
Damascus ... 538 km
Tabuk ... 596 km
Muratpaşa ... 616 km
Antalya ... 617 km
Homs ... 637 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries