Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Minyā, EgyptAl MinyāEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Minyā Egypt

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Minyā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Al Minyā
Today, January 26, 2021

Sunrise Al Minyā

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Al Minyā

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Minya
  • Al Minyā
  • EMY
  • Ehl'-Min'ja
  • El Minia
  • El-Minya
  • Minia
  • Minieh
  • Minya
  • almnya
  • Эль-Минья
  • المنيا

Country

Al Minyā is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

227,150 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Minyā (Minya)

Asyūţ ... 106 km
Al Fayyūm ... 135 km
Giza ... 214 km
Cairo ... 221 km
Suez ... 251 km
Zagazig ... 281 km
Tanda ... 298 km
Ismailia ... 302 km
Luxor ... 304 km
Al Manşūrah ... 328 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 339 km
Alexandria ... 349 km
Port Said ... 371 km
Tabuk ... 467 km
Gaza ... 479 km
Jerusalem ... 540 km
West Jerusalem ... 541 km
East Jerusalem ... 542 km
Tel Aviv ... 545 km
Amman ... 594 km
Russeifa ... 605 km
Zarqa ... 612 km
Haifa ... 621 km
Irbid ... 638 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 743 km
Damascus ... 743 km
Beirut ... 743 km
Sulţānah ... 810 km
Medina ... 813 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries