Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ras Gharib, EgyptRas GharibEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inRas Gharib Egypt

What day is it in Ras Gharib right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ras Gharib

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ras Gharib
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Ras Gharib

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Ras Gharib

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ra's Gharib
  • Ras Gharib
  • Ra’s Ghārib

Country

Ras Gharib is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

32,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ras Gharib (Red Sea)

Suez ... 184 km
Asyūţ ... 200 km
Al Fayyūm ... 208 km
Giza ... 236 km
Cairo ... 238 km
Ismailia ... 256 km
Zagazig ... 276 km
Tabuk ... 280 km
Luxor ... 295 km
Ţanţā ... 315 km
Al Manşūrah ... 325 km
Port Said ... 326 km
Gaza ... 364 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 386 km
Alexandria ... 403 km
Jerusalem ... 413 km
West Jerusalem ... 414 km
East Jerusalem ... 415 km
Tel Aviv ... 432 km
Amman ... 458 km
Russeifa ... 468 km
Zarqa ... 475 km
Irbid ... 513 km
Haifa ... 514 km
Damascus ... 623 km
Beirut ... 639 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 640 km
Sulţānah ... 673 km
Medina ... 676 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries