Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eilat, IsraelEilatIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inEilat Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Eilat to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eilat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Eilat
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise Eilat

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Eilat

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ETH
  • Ehjlat
  • Eilat
  • Ejlat
  • Ejlato
  • Elat
  • Elata
  • Elatas
  • Elath
  • Etzion Geber
  • Gorad Ehjlat
  • Lungsod ng Elat
  • Umm Rashrash
  • Umm Rashrāsh
  • Umrashash
  • ai la te
  • am alrshrash
  • aylat
  • eilati
  • eillateu
  • eirato
  • elat
  • ilata
  • Éilat
  • Εϊλάτ
  • Горад Эйлат
  • Еилат
  • Ейлат
  • Эйлат
  • Էյլաթ
  • אילת
  • أم الرشراش
  • إيلات
  • ایلات
  • ইলাত
  • ஏலாத்
  • ეილათი
  • エイラート
  • 埃拉特
  • 에일라트

Country

Eilat is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

45,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eilat (Southern District)

Tabuk ... 182 km
Suez ... 200 km
Gaza ... 218 km
Ismailia ... 244 km
Jerusalem ... 245 km
West Jerusalem ... 246 km
East Jerusalem ... 246 km
Amman ... 276 km
Port Said ... 284 km
Russeifa ... 285 km
Zarqa ... 292 km
Zagazig ... 299 km
Cairo ... 302 km
Al Jīzah ... 304 km
Al Manşūrah ... 329 km
Al Fayyūm ... 330 km
Irbid ... 338 km
Tanda ... 344 km
Haifa ... 359 km
Asyūţ ... 399 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 423 km
Alexandria ... 440 km
Damascus ... 448 km
Luxor ... 463 km
Beirut ... 479 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 480 km
Ha'il ... 585 km
Homs ... 587 km
Ḩamāh ... 630 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries