Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ofaqim, IsraelOfaqimIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inOfaqim Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ofaqim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ofaqim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ofaqim
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Ofaqim

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ofaqim

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ofakim
  • Ofaqim
  • Ofiqim
  • ʼwpqym
  • אופקים
  • אפקים

Country

Ofaqim is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

24,311 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ofaqim (Southern District)

Gaza ... 25 km
Jerusalem ... 70 km
West Jerusalem ... 71 km
East Jerusalem ... 72 km
Tel Aviv ... 86 km
Amman ... 128 km
Russeifa ... 138 km
Zarqa ... 145 km
Haifa ... 169 km
Irbid ... 169 km
Port Said ... 186 km
Ismailia ... 204 km
Suez ... 224 km
Al Manşūrah ... 261 km
Zagazig ... 262 km
Damascus ... 277 km
Beirut ... 293 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 293 km
Tanda ... 296 km
Cairo ... 303 km
Giza ... 309 km
Tabuk ... 357 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 360 km
Al Fayyūm ... 375 km
Alexandria ... 377 km
Homs ... 412 km
Ḩamāh ... 454 km
Latakia ... 474 km
Asyūţ ... 532 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries