Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Netivot, IsraelNetivotIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inNetivot Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Netivot to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Netivot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Netivot
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Netivot

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Netivot

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Azata
  • Azzata
  • Netivot
  • Netiwot
  • nei ti wo te
  • netivoti
  • ntybwt
  • ntyfwt
  • ntywt
  • ntywwt
  • Нетивот
  • Нетівот
  • נתיבות
  • نتيفوت
  • نتیوت
  • نتیووت
  • ნეთივოთი
  • 內提沃特

Country

Netivot is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

24,564 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Netivot (Southern District)

Gaza ... 14 km
Jerusalem ... 63 km
West Jerusalem ... 65 km
East Jerusalem ... 66 km
Tel Aviv ... 74 km
Amman ... 124 km
Russeifa ... 134 km
Zarqa ... 140 km
Haifa ... 157 km
Irbid ... 161 km
Port Said ... 184 km
Ismailia ... 207 km
Suez ... 230 km
Al Manşūrah ... 261 km
Zagazig ... 264 km
Damascus ... 267 km
Beirut ... 282 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 282 km
Tanda ... 296 km
Cairo ... 307 km
Giza ... 312 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 359 km
Tabuk ... 369 km
Alexandria ... 375 km
Al Fayyūm ... 380 km
Homs ... 402 km
Ḩamāh ... 444 km
Latakia ... 463 km
Asyūţ ... 541 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries