Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lehavim, IsraelLehavimIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inLehavim Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lehavim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lehavim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lehavim
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise Lehavim

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Lehavim

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • lhbym
  • להבים

Country

Lehavim is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

6,000 People

Elevation above sea level

260m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lehavim (Southern District)

Gaza ... 32 km
Jerusalem ... 55 km
West Jerusalem ... 56 km
East Jerusalem ... 57 km
Amman ... 111 km
Russeifa ... 122 km
Zarqa ... 128 km
Irbid ... 155 km
Haifa ... 160 km
Port Said ... 203 km
Ismailia ... 221 km
Suez ... 240 km
Damascus ... 264 km
Al Manşūrah ... 278 km
Zagazig ... 279 km
Beirut ... 283 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 284 km
Tanda ... 312 km
Cairo ... 320 km
Al Jīzah ... 326 km
Tabuk ... 356 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 376 km
Alexandria ... 390 km
Al Fayyūm ... 391 km
Homs ... 400 km
Ḩamāh ... 442 km
Latakia ... 465 km
Asyūţ ... 546 km
Aleppo ... 564 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries