Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference AlSayid Tribe, IsraelAlSayid TribeIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inAlSayid Tribe Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in AlSayid Tribe to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

AlSayid Tribe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in AlSayid Tribe
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise AlSayid Tribe

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset AlSayid Tribe

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • alsy
  • ʼl syyd
  • אל סייד
  • السي

Country

AlSayid Tribe is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

5,663 People

Major cities in the vicinity of AlSayid Tribe (Southern District)

Gaza ... 44 km
Jerusalem ... 59 km
West Jerusalem ... 61 km
East Jerusalem ... 61 km
Tel Aviv ... 89 km
Amman ... 111 km
Russeifa ... 122 km
Zarqa ... 128 km
Irbid ... 159 km
Haifa ... 170 km
Port Said ... 210 km
Ismailia ... 225 km
Suez ... 240 km
Damascus ... 269 km
Zagazig ... 284 km
Al Manşūrah ... 285 km
Beirut ... 291 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 292 km
Tanda ... 318 km
Cairo ... 323 km
Giza ... 328 km
Tabuk ... 344 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 384 km
Al Fayyūm ... 392 km
Alexandria ... 401 km
Homs ... 406 km
Ḩamāh ... 449 km
Latakia ... 473 km
Asyūţ ... 541 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries