Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference H̱ura, IsraelH̱uraIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inH̱ura Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in H̱ura to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

H̱ura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in H̱ura
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise H̱ura

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset H̱ura

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hura
  • H̱ura
  • H̱ūra
  • hwrh
  • hwrt‎
  • חורה
  • حورة‎

Country

H̱ura is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

21,558 People

Major cities in the vicinity of H̱ura (Southern District)

Gaza ... 44 km
Jerusalem ... 57 km
West Jerusalem ... 58 km
East Jerusalem ... 59 km
Tel Aviv ... 87 km
Amman ... 109 km
Russeifa ... 119 km
Zarqa ... 126 km
Irbid ... 157 km
Haifa ... 167 km
Port Said ... 211 km
Ismailia ... 227 km
Suez ... 242 km
Damascus ... 267 km
Zagazig ... 286 km
Al Manşūrah ... 286 km
Beirut ... 289 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 290 km
Tanda ... 320 km
Cairo ... 325 km
Giza ... 331 km
Tabuk ... 345 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 385 km
Al Fayyūm ... 395 km
Alexandria ... 402 km
Homs ... 404 km
Ḩamāh ... 446 km
Latakia ... 471 km
Asyūţ ... 544 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries