Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zarqa, JordanZarqaJordan

What time is it?

Current local time inZarqa Jordan

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Amman

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Zarqa to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Friday, October 30, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zarqa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zarqa
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Zarqa

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Zarqa

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Az Zarqa'
  • Az Zarqā’
  • Ehz-Zarka
  • Kalaat el Zerka
  • QZA
  • Qal'at az Zarqa'
  • Qal‘at az Zarqā’
  • Zarka
  • Zarqa
  • Zerka
  • jaleuka
  • zaruka
  • zha er ka
  • Зарка
  • Эз-Зарка
  • الزرقاء
  • زرقاء
  • ザルカ
  • 扎尔卡
  • 자르카

Country

Zarqa is a city in Jordan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Amman.

Population

792,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zarqa, Jordan

Russeifa ... 7 km
Amman ... 18 km
Irbid ... 57 km
East Jerusalem ... 76 km
West Jerusalem ... 77 km
Jerusalem ... 78 km
Tel Aviv ... 105 km
Haifa ... 121 km
Gaza ... 145 km
Damascus ... 159 km
Beirut ... 206 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 207 km
Homs ... 297 km
Port Said ... 316 km
Ḩamāh ... 341 km
Ismailia ... 346 km
Suez ... 367 km
Latakia ... 382 km
Al Manşūrah ... 394 km
Zagazig ... 402 km
Tabuk ... 406 km
Tanda ... 431 km
Cairo ... 446 km
Giza ... 452 km
Aleppo ... 463 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 488 km
Alexandria ... 503 km
Al Fayyūm ... 519 km
Mersin ... 535 km

Jordan Jordan: Neighbouring Countries