Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ar Ramthā, JordanAr RamthāJordan

What time is it?

Current local time inAr Ramthā Jordan

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Amman

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ar Ramthā to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Friday, October 30, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ar Ramthā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ar Ramthā
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Ar Ramthā

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Ar Ramthā

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar Ramtha
  • Ar Ramthā
  • El Remteh
  • Er Remtha
  • Ramtha
  • alrmtha
  • الرمثا

Country

Ar Ramthā is a city in Jordan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Amman.

Population

74,901 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ar Ramthā (Irbid)

Irbid ... 13 km
Zarqa ... 54 km
Russeifa ... 60 km
Amman ... 67 km
Haifa ... 87 km
East Jerusalem ... 106 km
West Jerusalem ... 107 km
Damascus ... 108 km
Jerusalem ... 108 km
Beirut ... 152 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 154 km
Gaza ... 170 km
Homs ... 246 km
Ḩamāh ... 290 km
Latakia ... 328 km
Port Said ... 331 km
Ismailia ... 369 km
Suez ... 399 km
Al Manşūrah ... 407 km
Aleppo ... 412 km
Zagazig ... 421 km
Tanda ... 446 km
Tabuk ... 460 km
Cairo ... 470 km
Al Jīzah ... 476 km
Mercin ... 480 km
Tarsus ... 488 km
Adana ... 492 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 496 km

Jordan Jordan: Neighbouring Countries