Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference ‘Ajlūn, Jordan‘AjlūnJordan

What time is it?

Current local time in‘Ajlūn Jordan

What day is it in ‘Ajlūn right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Amman

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in ‘Ajlūn to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Friday, October 29, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

‘Ajlūn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in ‘Ajlūn
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise ‘Ajlūn

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset ‘Ajlūn

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adjlun
  • Adzhlun
  • Ajloun
  • `Ajlun
  • Аджлун
  • عجلون
  • ‘Ajlūn

Country

‘Ajlūn is a city in Jordan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Amman.

Population

125,557 People

Major cities in the vicinity of ‘Ajlūn (Ajlun)

Irbid ... 26 km
Zarqa ... 40 km
Russeifa ... 42 km
Amman ... 45 km
East Jerusalem ... 74 km
West Jerusalem ... 75 km
Jerusalem ... 76 km
Haifa ... 82 km
Tel Aviv ... 83 km
Damascus ... 137 km
Gaza ... 138 km
Beirut ... 173 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 174 km
Homs ... 275 km
Port Said ... 301 km
Ḩamāh ... 319 km
Ismailia ... 338 km
Latakia ... 352 km
Suez ... 367 km
Al Manşūrah ... 378 km
Zagazig ... 391 km
Ţanţā ... 417 km
Tabuk ... 438 km
Cairo ... 439 km
Aleppo ... 441 km
Giza ... 445 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 469 km
Alexandria ... 484 km
Mersin ... 501 km

Jordan Jordan: Neighbouring Countries