Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jerusalem, IsraelJerusalemIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inJerusalem Israel

What day is it in Jerusalem right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Jerusalem to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Jerusalem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 29, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jerusalem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Jerusalem
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Jerusalem

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Jerusalem

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adonai-jireh
  • Aelia Capitolina
  • Al Quds
  • Al-Kuds
  • Al-Qudis
  • Al-Quds
  • Al-Qudıs
  • Ariel
  • Baitul Maqdis
  • Baitulmuqaddis
  • Bajtul Makudis
  • Bayt al-Maqdis
  • Bayt al-Muqaddas
  • Cherusalem
  • City of David
  • Colonia Aelia Capitolina
  • Djeruzalem
  • El Kuds
  • El Quds esh Sherif
  • Erusagem
  • Erusalim
  • Geruesalem
  • Gerusalem
  • Gerusalemme
  • Gerüsalem
  • Gierusalemme
  • Girusalemmi
  • Herusale
  • Herusalem
  • Herusalẽ
  • Hierosolyma
  • Hierousalem
  • Hierousalēm
  • Hierusalem
  • Hiruharama
  • IJerusalem
  • Ia-lo-sak-leng
  • Ia-lo-sat-leng
  • Iarusaileim
  • Iarúsailéim
  • Iebous
  • Iebus
  • Ierosolyma
  • Ierousalem
  • Ierousalimu
  • Ierusalem
  • Ierusalema
  • Ierusalim
  • Ir David
  • Ir Ha-Qdoosha
  • Ir Ha-Qodesh
  • Iyerusalim
  • Ià-lô-sák-lēng
  • Iâ-lō͘-sat-léng
  • Iýerusalim
  • JRS
  • Jarusalen
  • Jeriwsalem
  • Jerozale
  • Jerozalė
  • Jerozolema
  • Jerozolima
  • Jerozolëma
  • Jerusalem
  • Jerusalemi
  • Jerusalemo
  • Jerusalemu
  • Jerusalen
  • Jerusalim
  • Jerusalèm
  • Jerusalém
  • Jerusalén
  • Jeruusalemm
  • Jeruzale
  • Jeruzalem
  • Jeruzaleme
  • Jeruzalim
  • Jeruzalém
  • Jeruzalė
  • Jeruzsalem
  • Jeruzsálem
  • Jerúsalem
  • Jerúsálẹ́mù
  • Jorsala
  • Jorsalaborg
  • Jorsalir
  • Jérusalem
  • Jórsalaborg
  • Jórsalir
  • Kouds
  • Kudues
  • Kudus
  • Kudüs
  • Kuuds-GӀala
  • Moria
  • Morias
  • Orcalim
  • Orselim
  • Orşelîm
  • Quddus
  • Qudus
  • Queds
  • Qüds
  • Salem
  • Shalem
  • Sion
  • Solyma
  • Ursalimmu
  • Urselim
  • Urshalim
  • Urusalim
  • Urušalim
  • Urşelim
  • Uršalimmu
  • Xerusalen
  • Xerusalén
  • Ya-lu-sat-lang
  • Yerusalem
  • Yerusalemi
  • Yerusalemu
  • Yerusalémi
  • Yerushalayim
  • Yirushalayim
  • Yirushalāyim
  • Yâ-lu-sat-lâng
  • Yérusalem
  • Zion
  • al-Balat
  • al-Quds as-Sarif
  • al-Quds aš-Šarīf
  • albla
  • alqds
  • alqds alshryf
  • alquds
  • aryyyl
  • auwrshalym
  • awly alqbltyn
  • awrsalm
  • awrshlym
  • awrshlym alqds
  • awrslyman
  • bayt‌almuqdas
  • byt almqds
  • erucalem
  • erusaremu
  • haqodes
  • ierusalimi
  • jerusalama
  • jerusalem
  • jerusalema
  • jeruselama
  • lqds
  • mdynt alqds
  • mrya
  • mworiyah
  • mwryh
  • quds
  • qudus
  • qۇds
  • salem
  • salym
  • shywn
  • slm
  • wrshlym
  • yarusalama
  • ybws
  • ye lu sa leng
  • ye ru sa lem
  • yebws
  • yelusallem
  • yerwsalami
  • yerwsalayim
  • yerwselem
  • yrwshlm
  • yrwslm
  • yrwslym
  • ywrshەlym
  • ziywon
  • zywn
  • Αριηλ
  • Ιεβους
  • Ιεροσολυμα
  • Ιεροσόλυμα
  • Ιερουσαλήμ
  • Ιερουσαλημ
  • Μωριας
  • Σαλημ
  • Σιων
  • Σολυμα
  • Єрусалим
  • Іерусалім
  • Їєроусалимъ
  • Јерусалим
  • Байтул Макъдис
  • Ерусалим
  • Иерусалим
  • Йерусалим
  • Кудус
  • Къудс-ГӀала
  • Уршалим
  • Երուսաղեմ
  • אֵילִיָּה קַפִּיטוֹלִינָה
  • הַקֹּדֶשׁ
  • יְבוּס
  • יְרוּשְׁלֶם
  • יְרוּשָׁלַיִם
  • יְרוּשָׁלַםִ
  • יְרוּשָׁלָםִ
  • יבוס
  • ירושלים
  • ירושלם
  • מוֹרִיָּה
  • מוריה
  • צִיּוֹן
  • ציון
  • שָׁלֵם
  • שלם
  • أورسالم
  • أورشليم
  • أورشليم القدس
  • أولى القبلتين
  • أُورشَليم
  • إيلياء
  • ئورشەلیم
  • اريئيل
  • البلا
  • القدس
  • القدس الشريف
  • القُدس
  • القُدْس
  • اورسلیمان
  • اورشلیم
  • بيت المقدس
  • بَیْت‌المُقدَّس
  • بیت المقدس
  • ساليم
  • صهيون
  • قُدس
  • قۇدس
  • لقدس
  • مدينة القدس
  • مريّا
  • ورشليم
  • يبوس
  • یروشلم
  • ܐܘܪܫܠܡ
  • ܨܗܝܘܢ
  • ޤުދުސް
  • जेरुसलेम
  • जेरुसेलम
  • जेरूसलम
  • यरुशलम
  • জেরুসালেম
  • ਜੇਰੂਸਲਮ
  • ଜେରୁସାଲେମ
  • எருசலேம்
  • జెరూసలేం
  • ಜೆರುಸಲೆಂ
  • ജെറുസലേം
  • เยรูซาเลม
  • ເຢ​ຣູ​ຊາ​ເລັມ
  • ཇེ་རུ་ས་ལེམ།
  • ဂျေရုဆလင်မြို့
  • იერუსალიმი
  • እየሩሳሌም
  • エルサレム
  • 耶路撒冷
  • 예루살렘
  • ????????????????????????????????????????????????

Country

Jerusalem is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

971,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jerusalem, Israel

Petaẖ Tiqva ... 44 km
Tel Aviv ... 49 km
Amman ... 62 km
Gaza ... 67 km
Russeifa ... 72 km
Zarqa ... 78 km
Irbid ... 101 km
Haifa ... 117 km
Damascus ... 210 km
Beirut ... 235 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 236 km
Port Said ... 240 km
Ismailia ... 269 km
Damietta ... 275 km
Suez ... 293 km
Al Manşūrah ... 318 km
Zagazig ... 325 km
Homs ... 347 km
Ţanţā ... 354 km
New Cairo ... 356 km
Al Khuşūş ... 360 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 363 km
Cairo ... 369 km
Giza ... 375 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries