Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ad Dawḩah, Palestinian TerritoryAd DawḩahPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inAd Dawḩah Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ad Dawḩah to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ad Dawḩah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ad Dawḩah
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Ad Dawḩah

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ad Dawḩah

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ad Dawhah
  • Ad Dawḩah
  • aldwht
  • الدوحة

Country

Ad Dawḩah is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

9,631 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ad Dawḩah (Bethlehem, West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 9 km
West Jerusalem ... 10 km
East Jerusalem ... 11 km
Tel Aviv ... 53 km
Gaza ... 62 km
Amman ... 68 km
Russeifa ... 78 km
Zarqa ... 84 km
Irbid ... 109 km
Haifa ... 125 km
Damascus ... 219 km
Port Said ... 236 km
Beirut ... 243 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 244 km
Ismailia ... 262 km
Suez ... 285 km
Al Manşūrah ... 313 km
Zagazig ... 319 km
Tanda ... 349 km
Homs ... 356 km
Cairo ... 363 km
Giza ... 369 km
Tabuk ... 380 km
Ḩamāh ... 399 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 409 km
Latakia ... 425 km
Alexandria ... 425 km
Al Fayyūm ... 436 km
Aleppo ... 520 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries