Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şūrīf, Palestinian TerritoryŞūrīfPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inŞūrīf Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Şūrīf to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şūrīf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Şūrīf
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Şūrīf

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Şūrīf

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Surif
  • swryf
  • Şūrīf
  • صوريف

Country

Şūrīf is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

12,992 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şūrīf (Al Khalil, West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 18 km
West Jerusalem ... 20 km
East Jerusalem ... 20 km
Gaza ... 51 km
Tel Aviv ... 53 km
Amman ... 79 km
Russeifa ... 89 km
Zarqa ... 95 km
Irbid ... 118 km
Haifa ... 129 km
Port Said ... 226 km
Damascus ... 227 km
Beirut ... 250 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 250 km
Ismailia ... 252 km
Suez ... 275 km
Al Manşūrah ... 303 km
Zagazig ... 309 km
Tanda ... 339 km
Cairo ... 352 km
Giza ... 358 km
Homs ... 364 km
Tabuk ... 378 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 399 km
Ḩamāh ... 407 km
Alexandria ... 415 km
Al Fayyūm ... 425 km
Latakia ... 431 km
Aleppo ... 528 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries