Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jabālyā, Palestinian TerritoryJabālyāPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inJabālyā Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Jabālyā right now?

Saturday (June 19, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Gaza

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Jabālyā to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jabālyā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Jabālyā
Today, June 19, 2021

Sunrise Jabālyā

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Jabālyā

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhabalija
  • Jabalia
  • Jabaliya
  • Jabalya
  • Jabāliyā
  • Jabālyā
  • jbalya
  • Джабалия
  • جباليا

Country

Jabālyā is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Gaza.

Population

168,568 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jabālyā (North Gaza, Gaza Strip)

Gaza ... 4 km
Jerusalem ... 65 km
West Jerusalem ... 66 km
Tel Aviv ... 66 km
East Jerusalem ... 67 km
Amman ... 127 km
Russeifa ... 137 km
Zarqa ... 142 km
Haifa ... 148 km
Irbid ... 158 km
Port Said ... 177 km
Ismailia ... 204 km
Suez ... 232 km
Al Manşūrah ... 255 km
Zagazig ... 260 km
Damascus ... 262 km
Beirut ... 273 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 273 km
Ţanţā ... 291 km
Cairo ... 305 km
Giza ... 311 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 351 km
Alexandria ... 368 km
Al Fayyūm ... 380 km
Tabuk ... 383 km
Homs ... 395 km
Ḩamāh ... 437 km
Latakia ... 453 km
Asyūţ ... 547 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries