Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qiryat ‘Eqron, IsraelQiryat ‘EqronIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inQiryat ‘Eqron Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Qiryat ‘Eqron to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qiryat ‘Eqron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Qiryat ‘Eqron
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Qiryat ‘Eqron

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Qiryat ‘Eqron

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akir
  • Kefar `Eqron
  • Kefar ‘Eqron
  • Kiryat Ekron
  • Qiryat `Eqron
  • Qiryat ‘Eqron
  • Qiryath Eqron
  • `Aqir
  • `Eqron
  • qireyat ʻeqerwon
  • qryt ʻqrwn
  • קִרְיַת עֶקְרוֹן
  • קרית עקרון
  • ‘Eqron
  • ‘Āqir

Country

Qiryat ‘Eqron is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

10,999 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qiryat ‘Eqron (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 25 km
West Jerusalem ... 33 km
Jerusalem ... 34 km
East Jerusalem ... 34 km
Gaza ... 49 km
Amman ... 91 km
Russeifa ... 100 km
Zarqa ... 104 km
Haifa ... 107 km
Irbid ... 113 km
Port Said ... 213 km
Damascus ... 217 km
Beirut ... 231 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 231 km
Ismailia ... 247 km
Suez ... 278 km
Al Manşūrah ... 290 km
Zagazig ... 301 km
Tanda ... 328 km
Cairo ... 348 km
Homs ... 350 km
Giza ... 354 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 384 km
Ḩamāh ... 392 km
Alexandria ... 400 km
Tabuk ... 406 km
Latakia ... 412 km
Al Fayyūm ... 425 km
Aleppo ... 513 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries